Lindsay and Tyler in Charleston South Carolina, Take 1!


I say take 1 because I have a strange suspicion that I will have to make another post.  Jiluli and I had so much dang fun at this wedding it really shouldn't be called work.  LOL.  We LOVE, LOVE, LOVE both the amazing families at this stunning wedding and we LOVED Charleston.  Must get back there soon.   The moment I met The Baker Family I KNEW this would be a long lasting relationship and their friends are NO exception!  OMG, what a perfect event!  I cannot wait to see you all again and again!   THANK YOU Charlene for trusting me for your baby girls big day!  I adore you all!

I will be making another post but let me thank the first two people that come to mind.

Corey and her staff at Loluma were so nice to work with.  If you are in Charleston or anywhere else for that matter you MUST contact them.   I'll have more on Corey and the other FAB vendors super soon.

It should go without saying that my Jules is the bomb.com.  I love you Jules and am so happy you are crazy enough to be with me for 4 days for this amazing event!  LOVE YOU!

On that note I will be gone here really soon for 12 glorious days!  LOL.  So IF you need those Christmas portraits done yall call my friend Jiuli!  You won't be disappointed!   http://jhofstetterphotography.com/#/115159/Contact-Me

Now on to the CRAZY beautiful Lindsay and her handsome hubs Tyler!

  • Patsy, you are simply amazing! We love you and Jiuli and are so blessed to have had you capture Linds and Ty's special day! I know the first thing Linds will be doing when she gets back from the honeymoon is looking at these pictures over and over again! I'm so happy she'll have these beautiful pictures to remember her beautifully perfect day!

    P.S. You'll be the first to know when I meet Mr. Right and get engaged - you're #1 on my "wedding must have" list ;)



Leave a reply